• LNHS
  • Day 110Game 788
    Canadiens3
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 789
    Kings4
    Blackhawks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 790
    Jets4
    Rangers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 791
    Lightning2
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 792
    Capitals6
    Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 793
    Blues
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 794
    Predators
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 795
    Sharks
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 796
    Ducks
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 797
    Panthers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 798
    Canucks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 799
    Redwings
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 800
    Stars
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 788
    Rocket7
    2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 789
    Reign5
    Icehogs6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 790
    Moose3
    Pack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 791
    Crunch5
    senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 110Game 792
    Bears4
    penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 793
    Rampages
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 794
    Admirals
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 795
    Barracuda
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 796
    Gulls
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 797
    Thunderbirds
    senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 798
    Comets
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 799
    Griffins
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 111Game 800
    stars
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 679 Preview: Griffins at Rocket


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
318Griffins3Rocket6-Boxscore
96679Griffins1Rocket4-Boxscore
107767Rocket2Griffins5-Boxscore
117845Rocket-Griffins---
WINS VERSUS Rocket : 3

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W3)

Away Record : 20-8-0

Overall Record : 35-17-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nicolas Roy100553242742626
Brogan Rafferty10055103242349
Mathieu Joseph1004082634-1326
Jordan Kyrou1005582331136
Alex Lintuniemi10055721282868
Jordan Gross1005541721740
Daniel Carr10053369-716
Patrick Bajkov10016044-10
Warren Foegele1002810110
Max Veronneau1001601100
Jan Rutta100000000
Rocco Grimaldi100000000
Christian Djoos100000000
Jordan Oesterle100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Kasimir Kaskisuo10039251113.660.9070
Adam Werner1002210623.290.9060
Mat Robson1000000000

WINS VERSUS Griffins : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 23-4-1

Overall Record : 37-16-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Donato10054263763206
Pontus Aberg100542431552015
Tanner Fritz10055143852-118
Brendan Perlini10054193251812
Drake Batherson100381230421538
Timothy Gettinger10054211940537
Jonathon Merrill10050102333-934
Travis Sanheim1003182533124
Xavier Ouellet1005482533936
Karson Kuhlman1005482230528
Dillon Dube1005472229310
Ryan Lindgren1004152328330
Par Lindholm1005014112520
Taylor Fedun10050420241828
Cooper Marody10042913221225
Christian Folin1005091019-163
Matt Hunwick10053415191912
David Gust100508816810
Gabriel Dumont1005441115010
Leon Gawanke100333101378
Lukas Jasek100444812410
Sam Bennett10010358-14
Oleg Sosunov10014235-116
Skyler McKenzie100502230
Cooper Zech100301122
Hunter Drew100000000
Reese Johnson100000000
Travis Barron100000000
Oskar Steen100400000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Max Lagace1003122902.920.9221
Sam Montembeault100137502.910.9270
Matiss Kivlenieks10011003.000.9290
Artyom Zagidulin1000000000