• LNHS
  • Day 102Game 725
    Blackhawks5
    Mapleleafs8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 726
    Flames5
    Flyers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 727
    Sabres1
    Panthers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 728
    Canadiens1
    Ducks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 729
    Canucks2
    Capitals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 730
    Avalanche5
    Rangers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 731
    Kings2
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 1 Likes
  • Day 102Game 732
    Bruins1
    Lightning0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 733
    Mapleleafs
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 734
    Senators
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 735
    Wild
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 736
    Sharks
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 737
    Panthers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 738
    Redwings
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 739
    Penguins
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 740
    Hurricane
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 741
    Capitals
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 725
    Icehogs4
    Marlies5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 726
    1
    Phantoms4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 727
    Americans4
    Thunderbirds6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 728
    Rocket4
    Gulls3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 729
    Comets3
    Bears2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 730
    Eagles2
    Pack1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 731
    Reign5
    Tigers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 102Game 732
    3
    Crunch7
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 733
    Marlies
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 734
    senators
    Rampages
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 735
    wild
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 736
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 737
    Thunderbirds
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 738
    Griffins
    stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 739
    penguins
    Icehogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 740
    Checkers
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 103Game 741
    Bears
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 681 Preview: Toronto at Pittsburgh


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1498Pittsburgh Penguins6Toronto Mapleleafs4-Boxscore
39266Pittsburgh Penguins2Toronto Mapleleafs1-Boxscore
96681Toronto Mapleleafs0Pittsburgh Penguins2-Boxscore
114818Pittsburgh Penguins-Toronto Mapleleafs---
WINS VERSUS Penguins : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (W3)

Away Record : 8-12-4

Overall Record : 22-22-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jack Eichel99492233551116
Brayden Point9849152237930
Drew Doughty1004943337438
Kyle Connor10049171431812
Tomas Tatar100511117281323
Jaccob Slavin1004981927-1712
Teuvo Teravainen10049121426-162
Mattias Ekholm1004921517-833
Filip Hronek1004941216-432
David Krejci1005031114216
Victor Olofsson10050761374
Ryan Carpenter100495813917
Barclay Goodrow100495712-1449
Phil Kessel100494812-102
Adam Fox1004921012-216
Austin Watson10051549-242
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare1004936946
Travis Dermott10014224712

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Robin Lehner9644201952.950.9111
Thatcher Demko10082302.670.9140

WINS VERSUS Mapleleafs : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-2-2 (W1)

Home Record : 14-8-3

Overall Record : 32-15-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brendan Gallagher1005017223918
Jeff Petry1005163137662
Elias Pettersson10051151833-216
Jonathan Huberdeau10051131932110
Jared Spurgeon1005162632416
Jakub Vrana10051121830146
T.J. Oshie10051161329130
Ryan McDonagh1005162329-520
Jeff Carter10051131528522
Jordan Staal10050820281418
Erik Johnson10050121426-335
Evgenii Dadonov1005113122564
Kasperi Kapanen1005111112257
P.K. Subban1005161622443
Kris Russell1005139121010
Andrew Copp10051651158
Ilya Mikheyev10050471192
Riley Sheahan1005152740

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy10041271122.680.9192
Anders Nilsson100145422.290.9330
Jack Campbell1000000000