• LNHS
  • Day 98Game 693
    Ducks3
    Blues1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 694
    Bruins2
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 695
    Blackhawks1
    Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 696
    Islanders3
    Golden Knights4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 697
    Flames6
    Sharks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 698
    Sabres2
    Mapleleafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 699
    Canadiens
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 700
    Avalanche
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 701
    Panthers
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 702
    Kings
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 703
    Mapleleafs
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 704
    Capitals
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 705
    Wild
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 706
    Blues
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 707
    Flyers
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 693
    Gulls6
    Rampages5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 694
    4
    Phantoms3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 695
    Icehogs4
    penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 696
    Tigers4
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 697
    4
    Barracuda2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 98Game 698
    Americans5
    Marlies4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 699
    Rocket
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 700
    Eagles
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 701
    Thunderbirds
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 702
    Reign
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 703
    Marlies
    senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 704
    Bears
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 705
    wild
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 706
    Rampages
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 99Game 707
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 682 Preview: Buffalo at Caroline


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
27185Caroline Hurricane1Buffalo Sabres4-Boxscore
96682Buffalo Sabres6Caroline Hurricane3-Boxscore
114819Caroline Hurricane-Buffalo Sabres---
WINS VERSUS Hurricane : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-6-1 (L1)

Away Record : 13-8-1

Overall Record : 24-17-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby10047292958132
Sean Couturier10047153651154
Alex Ovechkin100472224461328
Victor Hedman1004773441040
Shea Weber100471127381352
Connor Brown10047151732140
Matt Duchene10047131730-410
Travis Hamonic10047419231112
Tom Wilson10045111122171
Jonas Brodin1004711819-826
Justin Williams100471081842
Zack Kassian10047511162141
Jordie Benn1004741014216
Marcus Foligno100474711131
Nathan Beaulieu10038099340
Dominik Kahun10045347-180
Derek Ryan10047235-142
Josh Archibald10042145-1214
Jordan Weal10017123-50
Jarred Tinordi100900018
William Carrier10015000-82

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Cam Talbot983419852.880.9082
Braden Holtby100185913.500.8930

WINS VERSUS Sabres : 1

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W1)

Home Record : 18-5-1

Overall Record : 33-15-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Anze Kopitar10049203050162
J.T. Miller100491828461926
Oscar Klefbom10049932411620
Gabriel Landeskog100491919381533
Ryan Ellis1004962935644
Bryan Rust100491814321216
Timo Meier100491318311029
Duncan Keith1004952530620
Sean Monahan10049131528124
Brett Pesce10049415192022
Jesper Fast100496814-1114
Marcus Johansson100496814-122
Joel Armia100495611-1510
Adam Larsson10049167-168
Jack Johnson10049167-538
Michael Raffl1004933654
Carter Rowney1004924648
Jujhar Khaira1004922448

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Khudobin9642281312.540.9183
Ilya Samsonov10043003.030.9020
Jonathan Quick9942202.770.9150