• LNHS
  • Day 48Game 104
    Islanders2
    Flames0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 105
    Flames
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 48Game 104
    Tigers0
    Rocket0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 105
    Rocket
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 91 Preview: Calgary at Philadelphia


2020-21 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
99707Calgary Flames4Philadelphia Flyers3-Boxscore
102726Philadelphia Flyers2Calgary Flames5-Boxscore
2020-21 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
2985Philadelphia Flyers3Calgary Flames0-Boxscore
3187Philadelphia Flyers1Calgary Flames3-Boxscore
3389Calgary Flames1Philadelphia Flyers3-Boxscore
3591Calgary Flames5Philadelphia Flyers4-Boxscore
3793Philadelphia Flyers2Calgary Flames3-Boxscore
3995Calgary Flames4Philadelphia Flyers3TrueBoxscore
4197Philadelphia Flyers-Calgary Flames---
WINS VERSUS Flyers : 4

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (L2)

Away Record : 8-4-0

Overall Record : 14-12-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Bo Horvat100268212950
Dougie Hamilton1002661925122
Damon Severson1002642125428
Reilly Smith100261292134
Ryan Getzlaf1002661117212
Anders Lee10026791628
Adam Henrique10026861424
Connor Murphy100264913-127
Matthew Tkachuk100264711426
Nick Bonino100263710-10
Andreas Johnsson10026538-14
Cal Clutterbuck10026527-116
Jake Gardiner10026257018
Niklas Hjalmarsson10026167616
Derek Forbort10026077614
Sean Kuraly1002622420
Jacob de La Rose1002611230
Tyler Pitlick1002610126
Jacob MacDonald100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jaroslav Halak10026141202.710.9191
Carter Hart10020003.000.9310

WINS VERSUS Flames : 4

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (OTL1)

Home Record : 4-4-0

Overall Record : 10-7-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nico Hischier100176131964
Blake Wheeler100176101654
Taylor Hall100173121542
Tyler Bertuzzi10017841268
Nikita Kucherov10017831128
Morgan Rielly1001711011012
Thomas Chabot10017191078
Mikael Backlund1001745952
Deryk Engelland10016358335
Brandon Carlo10017358723
Alex Pietrangelo10017347-16
Jakub Voracek10017167-10
Pierre-Luc Dubois10017134-16
Jean-Gabriel Pageau1008123-12
Chris Tanev1001712352
Blake Coleman1001712326
Ivan Barbashev100911200
Casey Cizikas1001711236
Colton Sissons1001701132
Oskar Lindblom100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tuukka Rask1001710422.350.9242
Pekka Rinne10010101.940.9000