• LNHS
  • Day 13Game 74
    Bruins3
    Blackhawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 75
    Hurricane3
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 76
    Senators4
    Rangers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 77
    Canadiens2
    Redwings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 78
    Sabres2
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 79
    Golden Knights
    Mapleleafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 80
    Islanders
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 81
    Oilers
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 82
    Penguins
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 83
    Lightning
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 84
    Flyers
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 85
    Wild
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 74
    5
    Icehogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 75
    Wolves2
    wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 76
    senators2
    Pack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 77
    Rocket1
    Griffins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 78
    Americans2
    Reign1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 79
    Knights
    Marlies
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 80
    Tigers
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 81
    Condors
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 82
    penguins
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 83
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 84
    Phantoms
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 85
    wild
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 150 Preview: Tampabay at Buffalo


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1698Tampabay Lightning-Buffalo Sabres---
105741Tampabay Lightning-Buffalo Sabres---
140984Buffalo Sabres-Tampabay Lightning---
1441010Buffalo Sabres-Tampabay Lightning---
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-1-1 (W3)

Away Record : 3-1-0

Overall Record : 4-1-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Chris Kreider10064610110
David Perron1006437110
Ryan Strome1006257110
Jacob Trouba1006314612
John Carlson1006134-10
Alec Martinez100604420
Mats Zuccarello100604400
Pavel Zacha1006303-54
Claude Giroux1006213-20
Carter Verhaeghe100612302
Justin Faulk1006033-16
Egor Sharangovich100620230
Jesse Puljujarvi100611234
Riley Sheahan100602230
MacKenzie Weegar100602260
Anthony DeAngelo1005011210
Jordan Greenway1006000-72
James van Riemsdyk1006000-74

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Semyon Varlamov10053113.290.9041
Jack Campbell10011003.000.9120

WINS VERSUS Lightning : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-2-1 (OTL1)

Home Record : 1-1-1

Overall Record : 3-2-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Marcus Foligno100642646
Tom Wilson100624646
Sidney Crosby100631412
Jonas Brodin100613414
Matt Duchene100604442
Alex Ovechkin100604412
Josh Archibald100621322
Torey Krug100603304
Dmitry Kulikov100603324
Max Domi1006112-10
Matt Tennyson100611242
Carter Rowney100602224
Chad Ruhwedel100510124
Victor Rask100610120
Kirill Kaprizov1006101-12
Jarred Tinordi100501122
Rasmus Asplund100501110
Dominik Kahun100000000
Nick Cousins100100010
Nathan Beaulieu100200014
Alexander Radulov1006000-12

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mike Smith10053112.200.9280
Cam Talbot10010102.030.9630